Tìm kiếm theo tiêu đề

Tin tức thư viện

Khắc phục hiện tượng không xuất hiện menu Bộ công cụ Violet trên PowerPoint và Word

12099162 Kính chào các thầy, cô. Khi cài đặt phần mềm , trên PowerPoint và Word sẽ mặc định xuất hiện menu Bộ công cụ Violet để thầy, cô có thể sử dụng các tính năng đặc biệt của phần mềm ngay trên PowerPoint và Word. Tuy nhiên sau khi cài đặt phần mềm , với nhiều máy tính sẽ...
Xem tiếp

Quảng cáo

Hỗ trợ kĩ thuật

Liên hệ quảng cáo

  • (024) 66 745 632
  • 096 181 2005
  • contact@bachkim.vn

Tìm kiếm Bài giảng

ĐỀ CHUẨN TINH GIẢN TN 2020

Wait
  • Begin_button
  • Prev_button
  • Play_button
  • Stop_button
  • Next_button
  • End_button
  • 0 / 0
  • Loading_status
Nhấn vào đây để tải về
Báo tài liệu có sai sót
Nhắn tin cho tác giả
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Nguyên Thị
Ngày gửi: 23h:04' 12-05-2020
Dung lượng: 246.8 KB
Số lượt tải: 175
Số lượt thích: 0 người
ĐỀ THI THPT QUỐC GIA 2020 CHUẨN CẤU TRÚC TINH GIẢN
ĐỀ 1

GV: VŨ THỊ LOAN
Question 1: A. visits B. plays C. hates D. stops
Kiến thức cách phát âm của V/N+s/es.
1. Khi các từ có âm kết thúc là /s/, /ʃ/, /tʃ/, /z/, /ʒ/, /dʒ/→ Phát âm là /ɪz/
Mẹo ghi nhớ:
- các từ có chữ tận cùng: sáng (/s,z/) shay (/ʃ/) chiều (/tʃ/) xỉn (/s,z/) cé (/s/) zui(/ʒ,z/) gê /dʒ/)
Ex: misses, washes, watches, boxes, devices, noises, languages
2. Khi các từ có âm kết thúc là /k/,/p/, /f/, /t/, /θ/ → Phát âm là /s/
Mẹo ghi nhớ:
- các từ có chữ tận cùng: kà phê fa trà thơm
ex : books, stops, laughs, hats, breaths
3. Còn lại /z/
Đáp án B
Question 2: A. tangle B. dangerous C. battle D. calculate
Kiến thức về phát âm của nguyên âm « a »
A. tangle /ˈtæŋɡl/
B. dangerous /ˈdeɪndʒərəs/
C. battle /ˈbætl/
D. calculate /ˈkælkjuleɪt/
Đáp án B
Question 3: A. second B. travel C. balance D. decide
Kiến thức trọng âm của từ có 2 âm tiết:
decide /dɪˈsaɪd/ nhấn âm thứ hai
Các từ còn lại nhấn âm đầu: /ˈsekənd/ - /ˈtrævl/ - /ˈbæləns/
Đáp án D
Question 4: A. activation B. population C. diversity D. engineering

Kiến thức trọng âm của từ có 3 âm tiết trở lên
diversity /daɪˈvɜːsəti/ nhấn âm thứ hai
Các từ còn lại nhấn âm thứ ba: /ˌæktɪˈveɪʃn/ - /ˌpɒpjuˈleɪʃn/ - /ˌendʒɪˈnɪərɪŋ/
Đáp án C
Question 5: Women no longer have to do hard work nowadays as they used to, _________?
A. are they B. aren’t they C. do they D. don’t they
kiến thức câu hỏi đuôi.
Nguyên tắc chung
TH1: S + V (KĐ), TRỢ TỪ +NOT + S?
TH2: S + V (PĐ), TRỢ TỪ + S?
Chú ý S = I/YOU/WE/THEY/HE/SHE/IT/THERE
trợ từ = Be, Have, m.V, do/does/did
Đáp án C
Question 6: We decided ____________ at home this afternoon.
A. staying B. stayed C. stay D. to stay
Kiến thức: động từ mà phía sau là VING hoặc To Vo.
Đáp án D
Decide to V st: quyết định làm gì
Question 7: George wouldn’t have met Mary______ to his brother’s graduation party.
A. if he has not gone B. had not he gone
C. had he not gone D. if he shouldn’t have gone
kiến thức câu điều kiện dạng cơ bản.
Dựa vào mệnh đề chính suy ra đây là câu ĐK loại 3
S + would(not) have Vp2 if S + had (not) Vp2
Đảo từ: S + would(not) have Vp2 had + S (not) + Vp2
Đáp án C.
Question 8: He is exhausted. He ___________around the whole afternoon trying to clean the house before the guests arrive.
A. has been running B. has run
C. be running D. was running
kiến thức về thì của động từ trong tiếng anh.
Đáp án A
Question 9: He was offered the job______his qualifications were poor.
A. despite B. in spite of C. even though D. Whereas
Kiến thức liên từ.
Trái nghĩa:
- Although/though/eventhough/in spite of, despite the fact that +S+V
- In spite of/ despite + NP/VING
Whereas: trong khi
ĐÁP ÁN C
Question 10: I have been saving money because I _____ buy a computer
A. shall B. will C. am going to D. would
Kiến thức thì trong tiếng Anh
Đáp án C
Question 11: John would like to specialize ___________ computer science.
A. of B. to C. in D. at
Kiến thức giới từ trong cụm thông dụng.
specialize in (v): có chuyên môn về
Đáp án C
Question 12: He was the last man _________ the ship.
A. who leave B. to leave C. leaving D. left

kiến thức về mệnh đề quan hệ
ĐÁP ÁN B
Question 13: We haven’t reached the final _______ on the funding for scientific research yet.
A. decides B. decision C. deciding D. decisive
kiến thức về từ loại.
Các em cần chú ý đến vị trí của từ cần điền trong câu nhé đó trong câu nhé: S, V, O hay ADV. Decide (v): quyết định
Decision (n): quyết định
Decisive (adj) quyết đoán
Reach decision on st: đưa ra quyết định cuối cùng về cái gì
Đáp án B
Question 14: Please help me with this math problem. I can’t___________the answer.
A. end up B. face up to C. come up with D. run into
Cụm động từ thông dụng
End up: kết thúc
Face up to: đối mặt với
come up with (phr. V): nghĩ ra
run into: = come across: (phr. V) tình cờ gặp ai
Đáp án C
Question 15: If we lose the case we may be _______________ for the costs of the whole trial.
A. compatible B. liable C. available D. accessible
Kiến thức về từ vựng
Cấu trúc:
be compatible with sb/st: hợp, tương thích với ai/cái gì
be liable for st: có trách nhiệm về pháp lý cho cái gì
be accessible to sb: có thể tiếp cận được, sử dụng được bởi ai
Đáp án B
Question 16: The committee is _______ of well-known mountaineers.
A. contained B. comprised C. included D. consisted
Kiến thức về cụm từ cố định
be comprised of = consist of: cấu thành bởi, gồm
Cấu trúc khác cần lưu ý:
Be well-known/famous for: nổi tiếng, được biết đến rộng rãi
Đáp án B
Question 17: This ticket ____ you to a free meal in our new restaurant.
A. allows B. grants C. entitles D. credits
Kiến thức về cấu trúc từ vựng
A. allow /əˈlaʊ/ (v): (+sb to do sth) cho phép ai làm gì
B. grant /ɡrænt/ (v): (+sb sth) cho phép ai điều gì (thường là sự cho phép hợp pháp cho yêu cầu làm gì)
C. entitle /ɪnˈtaɪtəl/ (v): (+sb to sth/do sth) cho ai quyền làm gì hay có cái gì
D. credit /ˈkredɪt/ (v): (sth to sth/sb) tin rằng, quy cái gì cho ai/cái gì
Đáp án C
Question 18: We were all in___________of the fact that the new manager was our old friend Duncan.
A. surprise B. shock C. awe D. amazement
kiến thức về thành ngữ trong tiếng Anh
in awe of (phrase): kinh ngạc, kính phục
Đáp án C
Question 19: Computers are becoming much more sophisticated machines.
A. expensive B. complicated
C. convenient D. difficult to operate
kiến thức về từ đồng nghĩa.
Complicated (adj): phức tạp = sophisticated (adj)
Đáp án B
Question 20: The student was asked to account for her absence from her last lesson.
A. arrange B. complain C. exchange D. explain
kiến thức về từ đồng nghĩa.
account for (phr. V): giải thích
arrange (v): sắp xếp
complain (v): phàn nàn
exchange (v): trao đổi
explain (v): giải thich
Đáp án D
Question 21: I was going to have a go at parachuting but lost my nerve at the last minute.
A. was determined to go ahead B. lost my temper
C. was discouraged from trying D. grew out of it
Từ trái nghĩa – kiến thức về thành ngữ
A. be determined to do st: quyết tâm làm gì
B. lose sb’s temper: nóng giận
C. be discouraged from st/doing st: bị can ngăn, làm nhụt chí, chán nản khi làm gì
D. grow out of st/doing st: không còn thích cái gì
lose sb’s nerve: mất can đảm, nhụt chí
Đáp án A
Question 22: Overpopulation in big cities has severely affected the air and water quality.
A. seriously B. insignificantly C. largely D. commonly
Từ trái nghĩa – kiến thức về từ vựng
A. seriously /ˈsɪriəsli/ (adv): nghiêm trọng, trầm trọng
B. insignificantly /ˌɪnsɪɡˈnɪfɪkəntli/ (adv): không quan trọng, tầm thường
C. largely /ˈlɑːrdʒli/ (adv): rộng rãi
D. commonly /ˈkɒmənli/ (adv): thường thường
=> severely >< insignificant => Đáp án là B
Question 23: Hana and Jenifer are talking about a book they have just read.
- Hana: “The book is really interesting and educational.”
- Jenifer: “___________.”
A. Don’t mention it B. That’s nice of you to say so.
C. I’d love it. D. I couldn’t agree more.
Tình huống giao tiếp
Đáp án D
Question 24: James: "Do you know that many inventions were inspired by the natural world?"
Anna: “____________________.”
A. Of course. You`re right. B. There is no hope about it.
C. Well, that sounds interesting. D. Yes, I couldn`t agree more.
Tình huống giao tiếp
Đáp án C
They tend to move away from a crowded sidewalk and seek out a place (25) ________ they cannot be heard, such as the far side of a subway entrance or even the edge of a street.
Câu 25. A. which B. when C. where D. what
Kiến thức về mệnh đề quan hệ:
Đáp án C
They seem to feel that the danger of the traffic is (26) ___________ to the risk of having their conversation be overheard. This has led to a behavior that Laser has called "clustering." At a busy time of day on the streets of London, you may find small crowds of cell phone users grouped together, each one talking into a cell phone.
Câu 26. A. preferable B. prefer C. preference D. preferential
Kiến thức về từ loại:
A. preferable /ˈprefərəbəl/ (a): tốt hơn
B. prefer /prɪˈfɜːr/ (v): thích
C. preference /ˈprefərəns/ (n): sự thích hơn, sự ưu tiên
D. preferential /prefərˈenʃəl/ (a): ưu đãi
ĐÁP ÁN A
They talk (27) _____________ their umbrellas or in a doorway.
Câu 27. A. on B. under C. in D. after
Kiến thức về giới từ:
Đáp án B
In Paris, however, there are stricter rules about how and when to use cell phones. It is not considered polite to use a phone in a restaurant, (28) ______________, though it might be acceptable in the more informal setting of a café.
Câu 28. A. for examples B. moreover C. nevertheless D. for instance
Kiến thức về từ nối:
A. for examples (cụm này sai vì dư chữ “s”)
B. moreover /mɔːˈrəʊvər/: hơn thế
C. nevertheless /nevəðəˈles/: tuy nhiên
D. for instance: ví dụ
Đáp án D
When the friend arrives, the phone is (29) _____________. In fact, the French are generally very disapproving of phone use in public and are quick to express that disapproval, even to strangers.
Câu 29. A. put away B. put back C. put down D. put aside
Kiến thức về cụm động từ:
A. put away: cất đi
B. put back: trả lại, thay thế
C. put down: dừng, trả tiền
D. put aside: tiết kiệm
Đáp án A
Câu 30. Which best serves as the title for the passage?
A. The Seasons of Life B. The Observation of a Tree
C. Father and Four Sons D. Love all the Seasons in a Year
Đọc tìm tiêu đề cho đoạn văn.
Đáp án A
Câu 31. According to the paragraph 2, what did the second son see in his turn?
A. The tree was gloomy, withered and crooked.
B. The tree was in buds and teeming with vigor.
C. The tree was blossoming and gave off a sweet scent.
D. The tree was bountifully fruitful, brimming with life force.
Đọc tìm thông tin được đề cập đến trong bài
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn 2:
The first son said that the tree was ugly, bent, and twisted. The second son said no – it was covered with green buds and full of promise.
Đáp án B
Câu 32. The word “laden” in paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to __________.
A. loaded B. decorated C. enhanced D. given
Đọc đoán nghĩa của từ
A. đầy B. trang trí C. tăng cường D. tặng
The third son disagreed, he said it was laden with blossoms that smelled so sweet and looked so beautiful, it was the most graceful thing he had ever seen.
Đáp án A
Câu 33. The word “they” in paragraph 3 refers to __________.
A. the four sons B. green buds C. trees, people D. the pleasure, joy and love
Câu hỏi ám chỉ
He told them that you cannot judge a tree, or a person, by only one season, and that the essence of who they are – and the pleasure, joy, and love that come from that life – can only be measured at the end, when all the seasons are up.
Đáp án C
Câu 34. According to the paragraph 4, what is the lesson the father wanted to impart to his children?
A. Moral lessons can come from the most unexpected and ordinary things.
B. No matter what season it is outside, you always have to cherish it.
C. The old age of humans is similar to the winter of nature.
D. Persevere through the difficulties and better times are sure to come sometime sooner or later.
Đọc tìm thông tin được đề cập đến trong bài
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn cuối:
Don’t judge a life by one difficult season. Don’t let the pain of one season destroy the joy of all the rest.(
Đáp án D
Câu 35. Which could best serve as the title of the passage?
A. Climate change – The main cause for the death of hundreds of reindeer.
B. Global warming – What are the effects on nature?
C. Reindeer – The most vulnerable animals on the Arctic islands.
D. Climate change – What are the reasons?
Đọc tìm tiêu đề của đoạn văn
Căn cứ thông tin đoạn 1:
More than 200 reindeer have died of starvation on the Norwegian archipelago of Svalbard, with scientists blaming their deaths on climate change.
Đáp án A
Câu 36. The word “logged” in paragraph 1 is closest in meaning to ______________.
A. cut down B. damaged C. recorded D. discovered
Câu hỏi về từ vựng
A. chặt xuống B. thiệt hại
C. ghi nhận D. khám phá
Từ đồng nghĩa: log (ghi nhận, ghi lại, lưu lại) = record
The wild deer carcasses were found on the Arctic islands this summer by researchers from the Norwegian Polar Institute (NPI), which said it had never logged so many deaths at once in 40 years of monitoring the animals’ population level
Đáp án C
Câu 37. The following are true about capital Longyearbyen, EXCEPT ___________.
A. It is believed to be the most quickly warming settlement on earth.
B. People in Longyearbyen suffered unusually heavy rain at the end of the year.
C. It is the northernmost town on our planet.
D. The reindeer here couldn’t stand the low temperature when the precipitation froze.
Đọc tìm thông tin đúng
Căn cứ thông tin đoạn 2:
Svalbard’s capital Longyearbyen, the northernmost town on earth, is thought to be warming quicker than any other settlement on the planet, climate scientists warned earlier this year. The milder temperatures in the region led to unusually heavy rainfall in December, leaving a thick layer of ice when the precipitation froze. This meant the reindeer could not dig through the hardened tundra to reach the vegetation they graze on in their usual pastures, the NPI said.
Đáp án D
Câu 38. The word “scarce” in paragraph 2 could be best replaced by __________.
A. inappropriate B. insufficient C. abundant D. unlimited
Câu hỏi từ vựng
A. không phù hợp B. không đủ, khan hiếm
C. phong phú, dồi dào D. không giới hạn
Từ đồng nghĩa: scarce (khan hiếm) = insufficient
Svalbard’s reindeer have been observed eating seaweed and kelp when food is scarce, but these are less nutritious and cause them stomach problems.
Đáp án B
Câu 39. What does the word “these” in paragraph 2 refer to?
A. seaweed and kelp B. Svalbard’s reindeer
C. their usual pastures D. milder temperatures
Câu hỏi ám chỉ
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn 2:
Svalbard’s reindeer have been observed eating seaweed and kelp when food is scarce, but these are less nutritious and cause them stomach problems.
Đáp án A
Câu 40. According to Ms. Onvik Pedersen, why is the death rate of reindeer so high this year?
A. Because of the high number of calves born.
B. Because of heavy rain.
C. Because of natural selection.
D. Because of the shortage of vegetation.
Tìm thông tin được đề cập trong bài
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn 3:
“Some of the mortality is natural because there were so many calves last year. But the large number we see now is due to heavy rain, which is due to global warming,” said Ms Onvik Pedersen.
Đáp án B
Câu 41. Which statement is TRUE according to the last paragraphs?
A. After over 2 months investigated, reindeer populations were reported to decrease because of the increase of unwanted plant species.
B. Nearly a half of reindeer populations have reduced in the last two decades.
C. Beside the scarcity of food, diseases are also the cause of reindeer’s mortality.
D. The average temperature of the Earth has increased by 3.7C since 1990.
Câu hỏi tìm câu đúng
A team of three scientists spent 10 weeks investigating population of the Svalbard reindeer earlier this year. Researchers warned the decline of reindeer would cause unwanted plant species, currently kept in check by the animals’ grazing, to spread across Arctic ecosystems in Europe, Asia and North America.
Arctic reindeer and caribou populations have declined 56 per cent in the last two decades, a report by the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration said last year. The report said food security was partly to blame for falling herd numbers, while warmer summers could also put the animals at greater risk of diseases spread by flies and parasites.
The average temperature in Longyearbyen has risen by 3.7C since 1900, more than three times the global average increase of about 1C.
Đáp án C
Câu 42. It can be inferred from the passage that ______________.
A. Arctic reindeer play the most important role in the Arctic ecosystems.
B. the Arctic ecosystems are altering worse because of the global warming.
C. the clearest effect of climate change is the limit of food chain in the nature.
D. the harsh weather in Arctic islands only damages the new-born calves.
Câu hỏi suy luận
Đáp án B
Question 43: The number of students attending English courses at our university are increasing.
A. students B. attending C. at D. are
Kiến thức về sự hòa hợp giữa S, V
The number + Nso nhiều + Vchia theo chủ ngữ ngôi 3 số ít
D: are => is
Đáp án D
Question 44: In a hot, sunny climate, man acclimatizes by eating less, drinking more liquids, wearing lighter clothing, and experience a darkening of the skin.
A. in B. by eating C. more liquids D. experience
Cấu trúc song song:
Đáp án D
D. experience => experiencing
Question 45: It is said that these good life skills will make young people become more confidential.
A. is said B. these C. become D. confidential
Kiến thức về từ vựng
Lưu ý hai tính từ sau:
-Confidential /ˌkɑːnfɪˈdenʃl/ (a): bí mật, điều thầm kín
-Confident /ˈkɑːnfədənt/ (a): tự tin
=>Đáp án D (confidential -> confident)
Question 46: He drives more carelessly than he used to.
A. He doesn’t drive as carefully as he used to.
B. He doesn’t drive carefully than he used to.
C. He doesn’t drive as carefully than he used to.
D. He doesn’t drive as carefully he does.
Kiến thức câu so sánh
S1 + V + comparative + than + S2 + TDT
= S1 + not + V + as/so + adv(trái nghĩa với adv của câu gốc) + as + S2 + TĐT
Đáp án A
Question 47: The teacher said to us: “Don’t make so much noise”.
A. The teacher asked us not to make so much noise.
B. The teacher told us that we didn’t make so much noise.
C. The teacher said we didn’t make so much noise.
D. The teacher ordered us if we didn’t make so much noise.
Câu tường thuật dạng câu mệnh lệnh
Đáp án A
Question 48: It’s possible that we won’t go camping this weekend.
A. We will probably go camping this weekend.
B. We will not go camping this weekend.
C. We may not go camping this weekend.
D. We must not go camping this weekend.
Kiến thức động từ khuyết thiếu
Lưu ý: sử dụng động từ khuyết thiếu ở dạng hiện tại/ hoàn thành.
S+ m.V (not) + Vo
S+ m.V (not) +HAVE Ved/3
It’s possible that S + (not) V = S + may (not) V: diễn tả một sự việc có thể xảy ra hoặc không xảy ra (mức độ chắc chắn không cao)
Đáp án C
Question 49: The car driver in front stopped so suddenly. Therefore, the accident happened.
A. If the car driver in front didn’t stop so suddenly, the accident wouldn’t happen.
B. If the car driver in front hadn’t stopped so suddenly, the accident wouldn’t have happened.
C. If the car driver in front hadn’t stopped so suddenly, the accident would have happened.
D. If the car driver in front had stopped suddenly, the accident would have happened.
Câu điều kiện
Đáp án B
Question 50: As soon as he arrived at the airport, he called home.
A. He arrived at the airport sooner than he had expected
B. No sooner had he arrived at the airport than he called home.
C. Calling home, he said that he had arrived at the airport.
D. He arrived at the airport and called me to take him home.
Kiến thức câu đảo ngữ của mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian
Đảo từ: No sooner + had + S1 + Vp2(hđ xảy ra trước) than + S2 + Vqkd(hđ xảy ra sau)
Đáp án B
THANK YOU
Kết bạn zalo: 0972241986 để có đủ bộ 40 đề!
 
Gửi ý kiến